Fandom

Battleship Craft Navies

Israel

202pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments1k Share
Israel
IsraeliFlag
Israeli Flag

Leader

Benjamin Netanyahu

Flagship

INS Yevoni

Active Military

20,000,000 Israeli Personnel, 8,000 Spectres

Active Tanks

20,000 Israeli Tanks, 5,000 Reserve Tanks

Active Aircraft

20,000 Israeli Aircraft, 5,000 Reserve Tanks

Active Ships

15,400 Israeli Ships

National Anthem

Hatikvah

Total Population

400,000,000

Official Language

  • Hebrew
  • Arabic

Religion

  • 70% Jewish
  • 20% Islam
  • 10% Druze

Israel

Israel

Israel

Israel2

Israel and its Annexed Territory

Welcome to the State of Israel. We attack only when threatened or attacked first. Our Military started in 1948 with the start of our independence. Our main goal is the protection of Earth and continued peace in the Sol System. Our Navy is composed of everything including Aerospace Ships and Superwarships all the way down to Cruisers and Destroyers. Our Air Force is just as powerful containing the powerful Halal III Aerospace Fighter, hefty Vlik Gek II Aerospace Bomber and the nimble Skivet II Aerospace Scout. It also contains Jet Fighters and Drones for specialized attacks. Our Army comprises of the Top Secret Spectre Program, our best of the best Elite Soldiers, and our very well trained Infantry Forces and our specialized Armored Corps that has everything from the feared Merkava V MBT to the mighty Namer II IFV. Anybody who wants to wage war on us is welcomed to do so but keep in mind that we are a very powerful country.

News

  • The Protoss Empire, our old ally, is a severe threat to us and Earth so the IDF is on High Alert.
  • Technology, Drone and Armored Corps Updates/Upgrades are underway.
  • Israel is helping one of its closest allies, France, get back on its feet and is helping rebuild its military.

Chain of Command


  • Rasan(Commodore)
  • Rasan(Commodore)
  • Rasan(Commodore)
  • Rasan(Commodore)
  • Rasan(Commodore)


  • Seren(Captain)
  • Seren(Captain)
  • Seren(Captain)
  • Seren(Captain)
  • Seren(Captain)


  • Segen(Commander)
  • Segen(Commander)
  • Segen(Commander)
  • Segen(Commander)
  • Segen(Commander)


  • Sagam(Lieutenant Commander)
  • Sagam(Lieutenant Commander)
  • Sagam(Lieutenant Commander)
  • Sagam(Lieutenant Commander)
  • Sagam(Lieutenant Commander)


Extra Characters

Technology

  • Advanced Biotechnology (Researching)
  • Advanced Capital Ship Railguns
  • Advanced Cloak (Captured)
  • Advanced Electrolasers (Captured)
  • Advanced Electronic Warfare (Researching)
  • Advanced Gun Systems
  • Advanced Hypersail
  • Advanced Kosheh Armor
  • Advanced Lasers
  • Advanced Material Science
  • Advanced Miniaturization
  • Advanced Missile Systems
  • Advanced Nanotechnology (Researching)
  • Advanced Nuclear Reactors
  • Advanced Orbital Weaponry (Researching)
  • Advanced Particle Beams
  • Advanced Physiology (Traded)
  • Advanced Point Defense Weaponry (Researching)
  • Advanced Railguns
  • Advanced Superlasers (Researching)
  • Anti Gravity
  • Anti Matter Production
  • Asteroid Mining
  • Basic Coilguns (Traded)
  • Blink (Traded)
  • Dumb AI
  • FTL Communications
  • Hyper Adhesive Resonance Device
  • Hyperspace Detection
  • Hyperspace Disruption
  • Hyperspace Interdiction
  • Hypersonic Ammunition
  • Smart AI
  • Sub Light Drive
  • Super Fast Warp
  • Super Soldiers
  • Superlative Quantum Decryption System
  • Superlight Armor
  • Supertough Armor
  • Warp Attack
  • Warp Detection
  • Warp Disruption
  • Warp Interdiction
  • Warp Sync

Alliances

Non-Aggresion Pact

Enemies

Intergovernmental Organization

War Status

  • Defcon 4
  • Fleet Deployed
Defcon4

Defcon 4

Wars

LIST OF WARS
Name Duration Allies Enemies End Result Events
War of Protoss 8/3/16-Unknown Earth, UAC Protoss Unknown Battle of Vesta, Battle of Earth
War on RA 12/5/15-Ongoing Earth, UAC RA Ongoing Neo Earth Ploy, Battle of the Fissure
War on Sith 4/25/15-12/5/15 Earth, UAC Sith Turned into War on RA Battle of Tenelapis, Battle of Systems, Battle for UAC, Second Battle for Israel
War on Germany 4/15/15-Ongoing Israel, France, United States, AFOH, AIF, CIS, UAC Germany, USSR Ongoing European Takeover, French Standoff, Threat to Israel, Battle of Iran, French Retreat, Third Battle for Israel, Cattirian Kamikaze, Israeli Territory Recapture
World War V 4/15/15-7/24/15 Israel, Cattiria, France, Ireland, Poland, Resistance, United States, AFOH, CIS, AIF, NAR, UAC, UK Germany, Millennium, Russia, IRF, TD, SE Inconclusive European Takeover, French Standoff, Threat to Israel, Battle of Iran, French Retreat, Third Battle for Israel
Rebel Invasion 11/9/14-11/12/14 Israel, DPL Crusaders, Japan, IRF, IRS Ally Victory Battle of Haifa, Battle of Medina
War of Rebels 10/6/14-Ongoing Israel, United States, AIF, UAC IRF Ongoing Warp Drive Hijack, Battle of the Aleutian Islands, Battle of Savai'i
Second Russian Invasion 9/20/14-9/23/14 Israel Russia Ally Victory Israeli Escape, Russian Retreat
Invasion of Italy 9/18/14 Israel, Prometheus, AIF, UAC Italy Ally Victory Battle of Rome, Battle of Milan, Battle of Naples
War on Prometheus 8/1/14-12/5/15 Israel, Crusaders, Russia, Starfleet, United States, AF, AIF, DPL, ISR, UAC Prometheus Turned into War on RA Battle for the AIF, Battle for the AF, Battle of Ceres
First Russian Invasion 7/25/14-8/4/14 Israel, AIF, DPL Russia Ally Victory First Battle for Israel, Russian Retreat
World War IV 6/20/14-6/21/14 Israel, AFOH, United States Germany, Italy, Japan Ally Victory Battle of the Aegean Sea, Italian Invasion
HYRDAXIS Invasion 5/2/14-5/5/14 Israel Hydraxis Ally Victory Battle of the Eastern Mediterranean Sea
War on Order 1/17/14-1/9/15 Israel Order Ally Victory First Haifa Docks Nuclear Attack, Jerusalem Bombing, Bulwark Hijack, Second Haifa Docks Nuclear Attack, Battle of the Haifa Docks
Second Lebanon War 7/12/06-8/14/06 Israel Lebanon Ally Victory Unknown
First Lebanon War 6/1/85-5/25/00 Israel, South Lebanon North Lebanon Ally Victory Unknown
Yom Kippur War 10/6/73-10/25/73 Israel Algeria, Cuba, Egypt, Iraq, Jordan, Morocco, Syria, Tunisia Ally Victory Unknown
War of Attrition 7/1/67-8/7/70 Israel Cuba, Egypt, Jordan, Palestine, Soviet Union, Syria Ally Victory Unknown
Six Day War 6/5/67-6/10/67 Israel Egypt, Iraq, Jordan, Lebanon, Syria Ally Victory Unknown
Sinai War 10/29/56-11/7/56 Israel, France, United Kingdom Egypt Ally Victory Unknown
Israeli War for Independence 11/30/47-7/20/49 Israel Egypt, Iraq, Jordan, Lebanon, Palestine, Saudi Arabia, Syria Ally Victory Unknown

How To Join

  1. Why do you want to join?
  2. What will you bring?
  3. What is your flagship?
  4. What is your Game Center ID and fake name?
  5. What other fleets and navies are you involved in?
  6. How will you react around other members?

You must fill out every question in this application, otherwise your request will be denied.

TopicLast editLast editor
INS/Request to join Israel by:TheAlphatheOmega15:53, October 25, 2015 (hist)TheAlphatheOmega
INS/Request to join Israel by:FargoneSeven03:20, October 25, 2015 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join Israel by:Aghostintheboat17:22, October 12, 2015 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join INS by:Nanolimp17:18, September 8, 2015 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join INS by:Harmonmj1301:18, January 9, 2015 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join INS by:shan548102:21, November 19, 2014 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join INS by:USS Nathan James DDG-15101:02, August 22, 2014 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join INS by:CelestialMaelstrom14:51, August 8, 2014 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join INS by:CaptainMCDerpington23:29, June 8, 2014 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join INS by:Rth113199903:38, May 20, 2014 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join INS by:Smoshcam103:26, May 6, 2014 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join INS by:Sn1per0119:51, April 29, 2014 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join INS by:USS Zumwalt DDG 100019:50, April 29, 2014 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join INS by:Garrymarc20:23, April 29, 2014 (hist)Marcboy99
INS/Request to join INS by:Admiral Phoenix19:58, April 29, 2014 (hist)Marcboy99

Colonies

  • Area: 8,174,248,770 KM2

Total Control

  • Shard
    • Area: 83,000,000 KM2
    • 1 Super Factory
    • Israel's Main Mining Center and Epsilon Octanus Research Center
  • Tenelapis IV
    • Area: 14,000,000 KM2
    • 1 Super Factory
    • Israel's Secondary Tenelapis Research Center
  • Tethys
    • Area: 3,570,000 KM2
    • Israel's Main Saturn Research Center
  • Salacia
    • Area: 2,300,000 KM2
    • Israel's Main Kuiper Belt Research Center
  • Indra(AZ84)
    • Area: 1,750,000 KM2
  • Makara(GV9)
    • Area: 1,550,000 KM2
  • Antion(RN43)
    • Area: 1,530,000 KM2
  • Lapithes(UK126)
    • Area: 1,180,000 KM2
  • Stilbe(XW93)
    • Area: 1,070,000 KM2
  • Nephele(XA192)
    • Area: 1,040,000 KM2
  • Athamas(XV93)
    • Area: 1,000,000 KM2
  • Proteus
    • Area: 554,000 KM2
    • Israel's Main Neptune Research Center
  • Caelmare II
    • Area: 380,000 KM2
    • Israel's Secondary Caelmare Research Center
  • Galatea
    • Area: 97,000 KM2
  • Phobos
    • Area: 1,600 KM2
    • Israel's Main Mars Transport Hub

Partial Control

  • Mars(Edom)
    • Area: 24,000,000 KM2
    • 1 Super Factory
  • Luna(Judah)
    • Area: 12,700,000 KM2
    • 1 Super Factory
  • Caelmare(Canaan)
    • Area: 155,000 KM2
  • Tenelapis(Moab)
    • Area: 100,000 KM2
    • 1 Super Factory

Uranus

  • Uranus
    • Area: 8,000,000,000 KM2
    • 3 Super Factories
  • Titania
    • Area: 7,820,000 KM2
    • 1 Super Factory
    • Israel's Secondary Command Post
  • Oberon
    • Area: 7,285,000 KM2
    • Israel's Main Medical Research Center
  • Ariel
    • Area: 4,210,000 KM2
    • Israel's Main Weapon Research Center
  • Miranda
    • Area: 700,000 KM2
    • Israel's Main Communications Center
  • Sycorax
    • Area: 85,500 KM2
  • Puck
    • Area: 82,500 KM2
  • Portia
    • Area: 57,300 KM2
  • Juliet
    • Area: 27,800 KM2
  • Belinda
    • Area: 25,000 KM2
  • Cressida
    • Area: 20,100 KM2
  • Caliban
    • Area: 16,300 KM2
  • Rosalind
    • Area: 16,300 KM2
  • Desdemona
    • Area: 12,900 KM2
  • Bianca
    • Area: 8,200 KM2
  • Prospero
    • Area: 7,900 KM2
  • Setebos
    • Area: 7,200 KM2
  • Ophelia
    • Area: 5,800 KM2
  • Cordelia
    • Area: 5,000 KM2
  • Stephano
    • Area: 3,200 KM2
  • Perdita
    • Area: 2,800 KM2
  • Mab
    • Area: 2,000 KM2
  • Francisco
    • Area: 1,500 KM2
  • Margaret
    • Area: 1,300 KM2
  • Ferdinand
    • Area: 1,300 KM2
  • Cupid
    • Area: 1,000 KM2
  • Trinculo
    • Area: 1,000 KM2

Earth

  • Israel
    • Area: 4,100,000 KM2
    • 1 Super Factory
    • The Holy Land
  • Cyprus
    • Area: 9,250 KM2
    • Israel's Main Defense Grid Control Center
  • Gibraltar
    • Area: 600 KM2
    • Israel's Northern Strait of Gibraltar Defense Grid Control Center
  • Ceuta
    • Area: 580 KM2
    • Israel's Southern Strait of Gibraltar Defense Grid Control Center

Mossad

Mossad is one of the best Intelligence Agencies in the World. It has top of the line equipment and a very successful Spy Training Program. It has the ability to inject spies in any Nation and gather some useful intelligence.

Spectre Program

The Spectre Program is a highly classified Program developed to defeat very large threats against Israel with the use of Super Soldiers. The Program is so secret, in fact, no one beyond Israeli High Command knows of its existence. The Program is split into 3 Sub Programs, each developed for a special role. Along with the program, a special list of Weapons and Vehicles have been developed for the Spectres so they can carry out their tasks more effectively.

Spectre-I

The Spectre Is are the most well armed of the Spectre Program. They are meant to be used on the Frontline and to take out Enemy Fortifications. They carry a the Roveh Advanced Railgun Assault Rifle, a Ekdoch Advanced Railgun Pistol and Grenades. They also carry 5 Viles of a Heal Serum, developed specifically for the Spectres, that heals any wounds received in combat, though it is not pleasant to use.

Spectre-II

The Spectre IIs are the most Elite in all of the Spectre Program and the IDF. They have midrange armor, still very strong, and operate the vast array of Vehicles provided to the Spectres. They can carry any of the Advanced Hand Railguns, a Battle Knife, Grenades and 5 Heal Serum Viles.

Spectre-III

The Spectre IIIs are the Assassins of the Spectre program. Their armor is designed to be super light, yet super tough, allowing full mobility. They carry the Ekdoch Advanced Railgun Pistol, Battle Knife and 3 Heal Serum Viles. They also have some other assassin weapons at their disposal.

Equipment

  • Super Merkava V
  • Selil 2020 Railgun Sniper Rifle
  • Roveh 307 Railgun Assault Rifle
  • Maheer 509 Railgun Submachine Gun
  • Ekdoch 159 Railgun Pistol

Aveer Chayeel

Uniforms

Advanced Air Based Weapons

Ballistic/Missile Weapons

  • Earthquake Bombs
  • V43 Gas Canisters
  • K17 Gas Canisters
  • Thermobaric Bombs
  • Anti-Runway Bombs
  • Laser-Guided Bombs
  • Conventional Bombs
  • Sarin Gas Canisters
  • Thermonuclear Bombs
  • Bunker Buster Bombs
  • Satellite-Guided Bombs
  • Shafrir IV Anti Tank Missiles
  • Python VI Short Range Missiles
  • Derby IV Medium Range Missiles
  • 25mm Advanced Railgun Machine Guns
  • 75mm Advanced Railgun Cannons

Energy Weapons

  • 25mm Laser Machine Guns

Strike Craft

Bombers

Drones

Fighters

Scouts

Eretz Chayeel

Uniforms

Advanced Ground Based Weapons

Ballistic/Missile Weapons

  • Arrow V Missile(Arrow System)
  • Stunner V Missile(Davids Sling)
  • Takfeh IV Missile(Iron Spade)
  • Tamir V Missile(Iron Dome)
  • 255cm Advanced Railgun(Iron Knife and Iron Bow)
  • 210mm Long Barreled Howitzer(Sholef II and Lehavah I)
  • 170mm Advanced Tank Railgun(Pereh II)
  • 150mm Advanced Tank Railgun(Shiryon I)
  • 130mm Advanced Tank Railgun(Merkava V)
  • 75mm Advanced Railgun Cannon(Namer II and Puma II)

Energy Weapons

  • Ion Cannons(Iron Burst)
  • 50cm Advanced Laser(Iron Arrow & Nautilus Laser System)
  • 15cm Advanced Laser(Iron Beam)

Advanced Handheld Based Weapons

Anti Material Rifle

  • Shipon Anti-Armor Rocket

Sniper Rifle

  • Galatz 338 Sniper Rifle

Assault Rifle

Machine Gun

  • Negev Light Machine Gun
  • Negev NG7 Medium Machine Gun

Submachine Gun

  • Uzi Pro Submachine Gun

Pistol

Israeli Protection Grid

This Defense Grid is present on all Israeli Colonies

Detectors

  • Warp Detectors(Detects Ships 500 Miles From Border)
  • Hyperspace Detectors(Detects Ships 500 Miles From Border)
  • Cloak Detectors(Detects Ships 500 Miles From Border)

Disruptors

  • Warp Disruptors(Stops Ships 250 Miles From Border)
  • Hyperspace Disruptors(Stops Ships 250 Miles From Border)

Iron Defense Series

  • Iron Arrow(Anti-Aircraft)
  • Iron Beam(Anti-Artillery)
  • Iron Bow(Anti-Surface Ship)
  • Iron Burst(Anti-Aerospace Ship)
  • Iron Dome(Anti-Cruise Missile)
  • Iron Knife(Anti-Aerospace Ship)
  • Iron Spade(Anti-Ballistic Missile)

Rafael Defense Series

  • Arrow System(Anti-Ballistic Missile)
  • Davids Sling(Anti-Cruise Missile)
  • Nautilus Laser System(Anti-Aircraft)

New Belkan Superweapons

  • Funale
  • Giganfrour
  • Divinaecedant
  • Enlignumlapis

Vehicles

Tanks

Anti Aircraft Vehicles

Armored Personnel Carriers

Engineering Vehicles

Robots

Self Propelled Guns

Tank Destroyers

Utility Vehicles

Ambulances

Yam Chayeel

Uniforms

Advanced Ship Based Weapons

Ballistic/Missile Weapons

  • W20 Nuclear Warhead Munition
  • W14 Nuclear Warhead Munition
  • W5 Nuclear Warhead Munition
  • 50cm Advanced Railgun
  • 15cm Advanced Railgun
  • 500cm Coilgun(Research/Trade)
  • Solomon V ASBM
  • Popeye Turbo VII SLBM
  • Jericho VI ICBM/MCM
  • Gabriel VII Anti-Ship Missile
  • David XII Anti-Submarine Torpedo

Energy Weapons

  • 255cm Advanced Laser
  • 50cm Advanced Laser
  • 15cm Advanced Laser
  • Lezazeah Advanced Electrolaser
  • Cehvak Advanced Particle Beam

Flagships

Fleet

Any ship can be put here as long as it has the title INS on it.

Aerospace Ships

  • Total: 5,772

Aircraft Carriers

  • Total: 400

Amphibious Assault Ships

  • Total: 0

Arsenal Ships

  • Total: 0

Battlecarrier

  • Total: 200

Battlecruisers

  • Total: 300

Battleships

  • Total: 900

Corvettes

  • Total: 500

Cruisers

  • Total: 600

Destroyers

  • Total: IT'S OVER NINE THOUSAND!!!!

Frigates

  • Total: 0

Hospital Ships

  • Total: 10

Missile Boats

  • Total: 1,500

Museum Ships

  • Total: 4

Space Stations

  • Total: 30

Spy Ships

  • Total: 200

Submarines

  • Total: 900

Super Warships

  • Total: 110

Torpedo Ships

  • Total: 50

Naval Roster

FLEET REGISTRY OF SUPER WEAPONS
Weapon Class Builder/Operator Status of Weapon Number (or 'to be') Built Description Weapon Names
Maceisfat David Planned 1 A huge weapon of massive proportions capable of taking out large areas of land and even moons INS Maceisfat
FLEET REGISTRY OF SUBMERSIBLE SHIPS
Ship Class Builder/Operator Status of Ships in Class Number (or 'to be') Built Description Ship Names
Beneath the Shadows Class Submarine Aircraft Carrier David In Service 100 Built by the Shipyards(Ghost) INS Beneath the Shadows
Jupiter's Ring Class Submarine Battleship David In Service 100 INS Jupiter's Ring
Saturn's Ring Class Submarine Battleship David In Service 100 INS Saturn's Ring
Uranus's Ring Class Submarine Battleship Aircraft Carrier David In Service 100 INS Uranus's Ring
Neptune's Ring Class Submarine Battleship Escort Carrier David Construction 100 INS Neptune's Ring
Surcouf Class Submarine Cruiser David In Service 100 Donated from the AIF INS Surcouf
Dolphin Class Submarine David In Service 100 INS Dolphin
Dolphin II Class Submarine David In Service 100 INS Tannin
Gal Class Submarine David In Service 100 INS Gal
Pig(Maiale) David In Service 2 per Submarine Human Torpedo No Names
FLEET REGISTRY OF SURFACE SHIPS
Ship Class Builder/Operator Status of Ships in Class Number (or 'to be') Built Description Ship Names
United Class Aircraft Carrier David In Service 100 Donated by AF as United Class(Capt) INS United
Battle of Haifa Class Battlecruiser David Construction 100 Captured from the IRF as Emtremist Class(Enterprise) INS Battle of Haifa
Golda Class Battlecruiser David In Service 100 INS Golda
Scharnhorst Class Battlecruiser David In Service 100 Donated from the AIF as Schornhorst Class(EJ) INS Scharnhorst
David Marcus Class Battleship David In Service 100 INS David Marcus
Bahrain Class Battleship David Construction 100 INS Bahrain
Ezer Class Battleship David Construction 100 INS Ezer
Muscat Class Battleship David Construction 100 INS Muscat
Relentless Class Battleship David In Service 100 Donated from the AIF as Relentless Class(Ej) INS Relentless
Damascus Class Heavy Cruiser David In Service 300 Donated from the AIF as Damascus Class(Ej) INS Damascus
Sunburst Class Heavy Cruiser David In Service 300 Credit to Capt INS Sunburst
Eilat Class Corvette David In Service 500 INS Eilat
Eilat Class Destroyer David In Service 500 INS Eilat
Haifa Class Destroyer David In Service 500 Israel's first Destroyer INS Haifa
E Class Missile Boat David In Service 500 Captured from the 130th as Archer Class(Eddie) E-1
Reshef Class Missle Boat David In Service 500 INS Reshef
Zimzum Class Missile Boat David In Service 500 INS Zimzum
Eilat Class Super Warship David In Service 100 Captured from the Order as Bulwark Class(Maceswinger) INS Eilat
Haifa Class Super Warship David In Service 100 Israel's first Super Warship INS Haifa
Koach Class Super Warship David In Service 10 INS Koach
Olympia Class Seaplane Tender Harrington In Service 250 Romulus Class Refit INS Olympia
Vashir Mendril Class Aircraft Carrier Harrington In Service 250 INS Vashir Mendril
Hathaway Class Nuclear Supercarrier Harrington In Service 250 Next Gen Supercarrier INS Hathaway
Gibraltar Class Battlecruiser Harrington In Service 250 INS Gibraltar
Harbinger Class Cruiser Harrington In Service 250 Modern IN Cruiser INS Harbinger
S Class Destroyer Harrington In Service 500 INS Saratoga
G Class Destroyer Harrington In Service 500 INS Garcia
J Class Destroyer Harrington In Service 500 INS Jerusalem
Triumphant Class Destroyer Harrington In Service 500 INS Triumphant
V Class Destroyer Harrington In Service 500 INS Valentine
Jean-Luc Picard Class Destroyer Harrington In Service 500 INS Jean-Luc Picard
L Class Destroyer Harrington In Service 500 INS Lancaster
D Class Destroyer Harrington In Service 500 INS Deviation
Aleph Class Guided Missile Destroyer Harrington In Service 500 Next Generation destroyer, much more capable than any of the previous classes. INS Aleph DDG-501
Bet Class DDG Harrington In Service 500 Upgraded Aleph INS Bet DDG-1001
New York Class Battlecarrier Evan's In Service 100 INS New Orleans
Israel Class Battlecarrier Caulfield In Service 100 INS Israel
Golda Meir Class Battleship Guy In Service 100 INS Golda Meir
Ashkelon Class Super Warship Hersch In Service 100 INS Ashkelon OC-10, INS Metula OC-11
Nightfall Class Aircraft Carrier Hersch In Service 150 INS Nightfall
FLEET REGISTRY OF AEROSPACE SHIPS
Ship Class Builder/Operator Status of Ships in Class Number (or 'to be') Built Description Ship Names
Yevoni Class Series I Flying Super Battleship David In Service 5 Credit to Maceswinger INS Yevoni, INS Mahsle, INS M'od, INS Chahyel, INS Ahnahk
Haven Class Series I Flying Super Battleship David In Service 5 Captured from Cattiria as Haven I Class(Doc) INS Haven, INS Relentless, INS Vengeance, INS Majestic, INS Voyager
Akrov Class Series I Flying Super Battleship David In Service 5 INS Akrov, INS Roveh, INS Matoc, INS Chanet, INS Chazak
Chashov Class Series I Flying Super Battleship David Refit 5 INS Chasov, INS M'oshar, INS Mapteah, INS Totach, INS Coved
Komodo Class Series I Flying Super Battleship David In Service 5 Captured from Cattiria as Komodo Class(Doc) INS Komodo
Yevoni II Class Series II Flying Super Battleship David Construction 5 INS Yevoni II, INS Mahsle II, INS M'od II, INS Chahyel II, INS Ahnahk II
Haven II Class Series II Flying Super Battleship David In Service 5 Captured from Cattiria as Haven II Class(Doc) INS Haven II, INS Relentless II, INS Vengeance II, INS Majestic II, INS Voyager II
Mekpah Class Series II Flying Super Battleship David In Service(To Be Replaced) 5 Traded from ANF as Io Class(Tato) INS Mekpah, INS Ahneyah
Ourobous Class Series II Flying Super Battleship David In Service 5 Captured from Cattiria as Ourobous Class(Doc) INS Ourobous
Gahmoor Class Series II Flying Super Battleship David Construction 5 INS Gahmoor, INS Veskont, INS N'kamah, INS Yazmah, INS Chamoor
Mahpol Class Series I Flying Battleship David In Service 150 INS Mahpol
Rook II Class Series II Flying Battleship David In Service 150 Captured from Cattiria as Rook II Class(Doc) INS Rook II
Tzel Class Series I Flying Battlecruiser David In Service 250 INS Tzel
Psycho III Class Series II Flying Battlecruiser David Refit 250 Captured from Cattiria as Psycho III Class(Doc) INS Psycho III
Oreb Class Series I Flying Battlecarrier David In Service 250 INS Oreb
Basileus Class Series II Flying Battlecarrier David In Service 250 Captured from Cattiria as Basileus Class(Doc) INS Basileus
Goral Class Series I Flying Heavy Cruiser David In Service 250 INS Goral
Before Dark Class Series II Flying Heavy Cruiser David In Service 250 Captured from Cattiria as Before Dark Class(Doc) INS Before Dark
Meeftah Class Series I Flying Light Crusier David Construction 250 INS Meeftah
After Dark Class Series II Flying Light Crusier David In Service 250 Captured from Cattiria as After Dark Class(Doc) INS After Dark
Eagle Talon Class Series I Flying Destroyer David In Service 250 Donated by an Unknown Navy as Eagle Talon Class(Qapta1n) INS Eagle Talon
Countdown III Class Series II Flying Destroyer David In Service 250 Captured from Cattiria as Countdown III Class(Doc) INS Countdown III
Lalechet Class Series I Flying Assault Carrier David In Service 250 Bought from the UAC as Walker Class(Enterprise) INS Lalechet
Unnamed Class Series II Flying Assault Carrier David Planned 250 Unknown
Kehlah Class Series I Flying Arsenal Ship David In Service 250 INS Kehlah
Unnamed Class Series II Flying Arsenal Ship David Planned 250 Unknown
Misos II Class Series I MPV David In Service 1000 Workhorse of the Israeli Navy INS Misos II
Stratosphere III Class Series II MPV David In Service 1000 Captured from Cattiria as Stratosphere III Class(Doc) INS Stratosphere III
Mediterranean Class Flying Super Battleship Harrington In Service 5 INS Mediterranean
Tzayad Class Flying Battlecruiser Harrington In Service 250 INS Tzayad
Romach Class Flying Battlecarrier Harrington Construction 250 INS Romach
Sovngarde Class Flying Heavy Cruiser Harrington In Service 685 INS Sovngarde
Zahrez Class Flying Light Cruiser Harrington In Service 250 INS Zahrez
Rochah Class Flying Destroyer Harrington In Service 250 INS Rochah
Cherev Class Flying Assault Carrier Harrington Construction 250 INS Cherev
Chaneet Class Flying Arsenal Ship Harrington Construction 250 INS Chaneet
Aventine II Class MPV Harrington In Service 1000 INS Aventine II
Silver Phoenix Class Flying Destroyer Hersch In Service 250(125) INS Silver Phoenix, INS Crimson Eagle, INS Azure Falcon
FLEET REGISTRY OF SPACE STATIONS
Ship Class Builder/Operator Status of Ships in Class Number (or 'to be') Built Description
Chehlikek Class Type 3 Battlestation David In Service 10
Shehmeh Class Type 2 Battlestation David In Service 250
Cholol Class Type 1 Battlestation David In Service 500 Israels first Battlestation
Lenkom Class Killsat David Construction 1000
STRIKE GROUP LIST
Battlegroup Name Operator Nickname Number Used Number Of Ships
Patrol Squadrons David PS-1 150
  • 1 Mahpol
  • 5 Misos IIs
Patrol Squadrons David PS-301 150
  • 1 Rook II
  • 5 Stratosphere IIIs
Flying Battleship Strike Group Alpha David FBA 5
  • 1 Yevoni
  • 10 Tzels
  • 10 Orebs
  • 10 Gorals
  • 10 Meeftahs
  • 10 Eagle Talons
  • 10 Lalechets
  • 10 Kehlahs
  • 10 Misos IIs
Flying Battleship Strike Group Bravo David FBB 5
  • 1 Haven
  • 10 Tzels
  • 10 Orebs
  • 10 Gorals
  • 10 Meeftahs
  • 10 Eagle Talons
  • 10 Lalechets
  • 10 Kehlahs
  • 10 Misos IIs
Flying Battleship Strike Group Charlie David FBC 5
  • 1 Akrov
  • 10 Tzels
  • 10 Orebs
  • 10 Gorals
  • 10 Meeftahs
  • 10 Eagle Talons
  • 10 Lalechets
  • 10 Kehlahs
  • 10 Misos IIs
Flying Battleship Strike Group Delta David FBD 5
  • 1 Chasov
  • 10 Tzels
  • 10 Orebs
  • 10 Gorals
  • 10 Meeftahs
  • 10 Eagle Talons
  • 10 Lalechets
  • 10 Kehlahs
  • 10 Misos IIs
Flying Battleship Strike Group Echo David FBE 5
  • 1 Komodo
  • 10 Tzels
  • 10 Orebs
  • 10 Gorals
  • 10 Meeftahs
  • 10 Eagle Talons
  • 10 Lalechets
  • 10 Kehlahs
  • 10 Misos IIs
Flying Battleship Strike Group Gamma David FBG 5
  • 1 Haven II
  • 10 Psycho IIIs
  • 10 Basileus
  • 10 Before Darks
  • 10 After Darks
  • 10 Countdown IIIs
  • 10 Unnamed
  • 10 Unnamed
  • 10 Stratosphere IIIs
Flying Battleship Strike Group Hotel David FBH 5
  • 1 Mekpah
  • 10 Psycho IIIs
  • 10 Basileus
  • 10 Before Darks
  • 10 After Darks
  • 10 Countdown IIIs
  • 10 Unnamed
  • 10 Unnamed
  • 10 Stratosphere IIIs
Flying Battleship Strike Group Indigo David FBI 5
  • 1 Ourobous
  • 10 Psycho IIIs
  • 10 Basileus
  • 10 Before Darks
  • 10 After Darks
  • 10 Countdown IIIs
  • 10 Unnamed
  • 10 Unnamed
  • 10 Stratosphere IIIs
Aerospace Cluster Alpha David ACA-1 5
  • 1 FBA
  • 1 FBB
  • 1 FBC
  • 1 FBD
  • 1 FBE
Aerospace Cluster Bravo David ACB-1 5
  • 1 FBF(TBA)
  • 1 FBG
  • 1 FBH
  • 1 FBI
  • 1 FBJ(TBA)
Aerospace Battle Squardron Alpha Picard ABSQ-A 5
  • 1 Mediterranean
  • 10 Tzayads
  • 10 Romachs
  • 10 Sovngardes
  • 10 Zahrezs
  • 10 Rochah
  • 10 Cherev
  • 10 Chaneets
  • 10 Aventine IIs
FLEET REGISTRY OF MUSEUM SHIPS
Ship Class Builder Number Converted Description Ship Names
Gershon Class Aircraft Carrier David 4 Israel's first Aircraft Carrier INS Gershon, INS Shorola, INS Moshe, INS Rachel
Moshe Class Battleship David 1 Israel's first Battleship INS Moshe
INS Jewish State PG-1 Gunboat David 1 Israel's first Naval Vessel INS Jewish State
Misos Class Flying Ship David 1 Israel's first Flying Ship INS Misos

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.